Récital Lise Davidsen
Lise Davidsen Recital Noted for her title role in Salome in 2023/2024 at Opéra Bastille, Norwegian soprano Lise Davidsen performs at Palais Garnier a recital entirely dedicated to the Liede
Overview
Lise Davidsen Recital Noted for her title role in Salome in 2023/2024 at Opéra Bastille, Norwegian soprano Lise Davidsen performs at Palais Garnier a recital entirely dedicated to the Lieder of Franz Schubert. Accompanied by pianist James Baillieu, she will sing notably the famous Erlkönig, Ganymed or You are rest.
Getting there
Palais Garnier
Le Palais Garnier est un opéra historique de 1 979 places place de l’Opéra (Paris 9e).
- Address
- Place de l'Opéra, 75002 Paris
- Time
Métro · RER nearby
- 378Opéra2 min walk
- 3Quatre Septembre4 min walk
- AAuber5 min walk
Tickets & pricing
Places disponibles
| Category | Price | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Billetterie | dès 124 € | frais affichés sur la billetterie |
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- Tout public
- Format
- Sur place
Poster
More concerts to discover
At Palais Garnier
In the same category: Classique
See all 5,047 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Récital Lise Davidsen take place?
Récital Lise Davidsen takes place at Palais Garnier (75002 Paris).
When does Récital Lise Davidsen take place?
The scheduled date is 15 November 2026 at 20:00.
What time does Récital Lise Davidsen start?
Récital Lise Davidsen starts at 20:00 on 15 November 2026 at Palais Garnier. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Récital Lise Davidsen?
Tickets for Récital Lise Davidsen start from €124 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Récital Lise Davidsen?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Palais Garnier?
Palais Garnier is located at Place de l'Opéra, 75002 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Récital Lise Davidsen?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-recital-lise-davidsen-palais-garnier-paris.
What type of event is Récital Lise Davidsen?
Récital Lise Davidsen is classified as “Classique” in the concerts.paris listings.
La lettre des concerts, chaque semaine
La sélection des meilleurs concerts de Paris et les nouvelles dates en avant-première. Zéro spam.